Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA-IIM,LUCKNOW

Committees for the session 2015-16 are hereby formed as under for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya activities. All the In-charges/ committee members are requested to note down their names and start work accordingly. All conveners will conduct quarterly meeting with their committee members to monitor the progress of the work and will maintain a register for the minutes of the meeting. Where ever Handing/taking over of the charge is involved must be completed within the three days under the intimation to the undersigned. Meeting of the committee must be conducted quarterly. For any laps in this regard, convener will be held responsible.

 

Note : Committees and its members may change by Vidyalaya Management due to transfer or other reason.

Sl.No.

Name of Department

Name of In charges

MEMBERS & SIGN

1

TIME TABLE : (A) SECONDARY

Mr. K K DHOORAM

1. MR. P K SHUKLA              2. MR. RAM DAYAL

                            (B) PRIMARY

MRS SNEH LATA  GUPTA

MR. JIYA LAL

2

 A)  INTRANAL  Examination

MR. A K SAHU     

1.MR 2. MR. B.K. TIWARI                                  3. MR. RAM DAYAL

 B)  EXTRANAL Examination

MR. UMESH CHANDRA

(C) PRIMARY Examination

MRS. S B THRIPATHI

MR JIYA LAL

3

C C A: SECONDRY

MR  V P PANDAY

MR. UMESH CHANDRA, ALL HOUSE MASTERS AND ASSOCIATES

C C A: PRIMARY

MR. SUNITA SINGH

MRS NEELIMA SHUKLA

4

ADDMISSION

MRS. P.R. TIWARI

1.MR. UMESH CHANDR 2. MRS. SUMITA SINGH 3. MR. VIJAY VERMA

5

GARDENING / BEAUTIFICATION & HORTICULTURE

MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR,                      MRS KIRAN RATHAUR

MS S.U. RASHEEDI                                           MRS. S B TRIPATHI

6

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR/CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL, INCLUDING ACs/ WATER COOLER/ AQUA GARDS

MR. M K SHUKLA

1. MR. UMESH CHNDRA

 3.MRS. NEELMA SHULKA

7

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, NEWS LETTER & STUDENT DIARY,TEACHERS DIARY ETC.(PRINTINGNJOB)

MR.A.K.VERMA

1. MR. P.K.SHULKA 2. MS. VANDANA RAI 3. SUNITA 4. SNEH GUPTA

8

SAXUAL HARRASMENT

MRS. P . R. TIWARI

1. MR. UMESH CHANDRA 2. MRS. N. DEVADI 3. SUNITA SINGH

9

EXHIBITION :

 

 

SCIENCE ,NCSE/ OLYMPIADS

Mr.A.P.ANSARI

1. B.TIWARI 2. UMESH CHANDRA 3. MOHIT BHATNAGAR 4. KRISHAN KUMAR 5. PGT PHY

(B) SO.SCIENCE

MR. A K VERMA

1.MR. A.K. RAI 2.MRS. NIRMALA DIVEDI 3.MRS. NEHA DIXIT

10

PTA

MR. UMESH CHANDRA

1.MR. A.K. SHULKA 2.MRS. SARITA SOLONKI

11

FURNITURE

MR A K SHUKLA

1. MR. M.K. SHULKA 2. MR.V.P. PANDAY 3. MRS. RANJANA

12

HINDI RAJ BHASH SAMITI

MRS P . R TIWARI

1.MR. P.K. SHULKA                    2.MS. VANDANA RAI                   3. MRS. R. SACHDEVA                    4. MR. HRIKRISHAN             5. JAVED AKRAM

13

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR

1. MRS. P.R. TIWARI                 2. MR. UMESH CHANDRA                    3. MRS.SHIPRA BHARDWAJ                    4. MR VED PRAKESH 5. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

15

GUIDENCE & COUNSELING, AEP

MR B TIWARI

1. MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR 2. MRS. N. DEVEDI 3. MRS. NEELAMA SHULKA 4. SNEH GUPTA

16

A) COMPUTER LABS( WEBSITE , E-CTLT)

MRS PRIYANKA GUPTA ( LAB , WEB SITE)

1. MRS. SWATI SRIVASTAVA 2. MR. VIJAY VERMA (E-CTLT)

 

B)  RESOURSE ROOM (Seco)

17

COMMON MINIMUM PRO.

MRS SUNITA SINGH

MRS SNEH GUPTA

18

CLEANESS & SAINITATION

SECONDARY : MR. A.K. RAI

1.MR. VED PRAKESH                    2. MRS. NEERAJA TIWARI                 3. MRS SARITA SOLANKI        4. MR AMIT RASTOGI

 

PRIMARY : MRS. SHIPRA BHARDWAJ

20

DISATER MANAGEMENT

MR. A.K.RAI

1.MRS. N. DEVEDI                    2. MRS. NEERAJ TIWARI                    3. MR. VED PRAKESH                   4. MR. AMIT RASTOGI 

21

GAMES SPORTS

MR. VED PRAKASH (P& HE)

1MR. A.K. VERMA  2. MR. P.K. SHULKA 3. MRS VEENA TRIPATHI

22

LIBRARY ,READERS CLUB

MRS. RANJANA

1. MRS P.R.TIWARI                      2. MR. B.K. TIWARI                         3.MR. JAVED AKRAM                        4. MRS SARITA SOLANKI

23

MORNING ASSEMBLY

MRS P R TIWARI

MR. A P ANSARI                            MRS SHIRA BHARDWAJ

24

STUDENTS COUNCIL

MR. Mohit Bhatnagar

1. MR. P.K. SHULKA                    2. MRS. SUNITA SINGH

25

FEE RECONCILIATION (CS-54) PAY BILL/MEDICAL BILLS/INCOME TAX CHECKING, UBI

MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHUKLA

1. MR. A.K.SAHU

26

PA SYSTEM ARRANGEMENT

MR. MK SHULKA

 2. MR. VIJAY VERMA

28

VIDYALAYA  DECORATION

MRS. KIRAN RATHORE

 

28

FIRST AID

MRS. KIRAN RATHORE

MRS. SNEH LATA GUPTA                                   MRS N. DIWEDI

29

MATHS LAB

1. MR. UMESH CHANDRA

MR. RAM DYAL    MR. AMIT RASTOGI  MRS. VEEN TRIPATI

31

HEALTH CLUB

MR. Ved Prakesh (P& HE)

1. ALL CLASS TEACHER

32

NATURE CLUB

MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR

1. ALL CLASS TEACHER

33

PHOTOGRAPHY

MRS. KIRAN RATHORE

1. MR.VIJAY VERMA

34

ADVENTURE/ EXCURTION CLUB

MR. A P ANSARI

MR. P K SHUKLA                                              MR. JAVED AKARAM                                      MRS SARITA SOLANKI

35

MUSIC CLUB

MRS NEHA DIXIT

MS. VANDANA                                               MRS RANJAN                                                   MR JAVED AKRAM                                          MRS SUNITA SINGH

36

SCOUT & GUIDE & CUBS & BULBULS ACTIVITIES

MR.B.K. TIWARI

1.MS. UZMA RASIDI 2. MR. VIJAY VERMA 3. MRS. AMIT RASTOGI 4.MRS. SARITA SOLONKI 5.MRS NEELEMA SHULKA

MS. VANDANA RAI

37

INTEGRETY CLUB

MR. A.K.SAHU

1. MR. P.K. SHULKA              2. MRS. NEERAJ TIWARI                  3. MR. JAVED AKRAM                    4. MRS. S.B. TRIPATHI

MRS. P.R. TIWARI

38

PTM : (A) SECONDARY

MR VED PRAKASH PANDEY

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

39

                  (B) PRIAMARY

MR. JAVED AKRAM

40

CANTEEN

MRS. P.R.TIWARI

1.MR. P.K. SHULKA 2. MRS. SHIPRA BHARDWAJ